• Facebook
  • Google+
  • Pinterest
  • Twitter
  • Instagram
  • YouTube

WEB SITE GUIDE   網站指南

GET OUR APP   手機應用程式

ABOUT US   關於我們

ENQUIRIES   資料查詢

Payment Options 3 horizon.png

WE ACCEPT   本店接受

© 2014-2018 Buy-Playmo Hong Kong Online Shop & Retail Store.  All rights reserved. 

摩比玩具香港網店及專賣店版權所有。

A Company of Advanext Smart Technology Ltd.

This web site is not owned, operated, sponsored or authorized by geobra Brandstätter GmbH & Co. KG. geobra Brandstätter GmbH & Co. KG does not endorse, and is not responsible for, this web site or any information or links contained herein; makes no express or implied warranties with regard to any information or links on this web site or any other linked web sites; and is not bound by any statements made on this web site, or by those who own or operate this web site. The trademarks PLAYMOBIL®, PLAYMOBIL® SYSTEM X, PLAYMOBIL® RC TRAIN and PLAYMOBIL® FUNPARK and the copyrighted images of PLAYMOBIL® products are the sole and exclusive property of geobra Brandstätter GmbH & Co. KG, which reserves all rights therein.

Privacy Policy Statement 私隱政策聲明

We are Buy-playmo Hong Kong Online Shop & Retail Store (collectively referred to as "we", "the company" or "Buy-playmo") and we own and operate the site www.buy-playmo.com (collectively referred to as "our site" or "Buy-playmo.com"). Our site offers a convenient way to shop online over the Internet, including by using our applications, and also provides delivery services (referred to as “services”). We recognize the importance of your privacy and maintaining the confidentiality of your personal information. This Privacy Policy applies to all products and services provided by us and sets out how we may collect, use and disclose your personal information. This Privacy Policy is governed by and observes the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) (the "Ordinance").

我們是摩比玩具香港網店及專賣店(下稱為「我們」、「本公司」或 Buy-playmo ),且我們擁有及經營網站 www.buy-playmo.com (下稱為「本網站」或 Buy-playmo.com )。我們的網站透過互聯網(包括透過使用應用程式)提供線上購物模式,並提供送貨服務(「服務」)。我們重視閣下的私隱權,並竭力維護閣下個人資料得到保密。此私隱政策適用於我們提供的所有產品及服務,說明我們可如何收集、使用及披露閣下的個人資料。本私隱政策受《個人資料(私隱)條例》(香港法例第486章)(以下簡稱「私隱條例」)規管並奉行其有關規定。

OUR COMPANY POLICY   本公司政策

You need not supply any personal data in order to access the company’s website. When you participate in, access or sign up to any of the services, personal data is collected from you to enable us to provide you with the services. You may decline to provide us with the requested personal data, but in such case we may not be able to provide the services to you. By submitting your personal data, you consent to the use of that data as set out in this Privacy Policy Statement.

閣下毋須提供任何個人資料以瀏覽或使用本網頁。當閣下登記使用我們的服務或網上內容,我們會收集閣下的個人資料以便我們能夠為閣下提供服務。閣下可拒絕向我們提供個人資料,但在此情況下,我們可能無法為閣下提供服務。閣下提供個人資料,即代表閣下同意我們按本私隱政策聲明使用閣下的個人資料。

TYPES OF PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED   所收集的個人資料類別

For the purpose of carrying on the company's business, including registration and administration of the company's website and related products and services (including relevant online services), you may be requested to provide personal data such as, but not limited to, the following, without which it may not be possible to satisfy your request:

(i) Your name;

(ii) Contact details, including contact name and telephone number or email address, delivery address.

In some instances, you may also be requested to provide certain data that may be used to further improve our products and services and/or better tailor the type of information presented to you. In most cases, this type of data is optional although, where the requested service is a personalized service, or provision of a product is dependent on your providing all requested data, failure to provide the requested data may prevent us from providing the service to you. This type of data includes, but is not limited to:

(i) Gender;

(ii) Hobbies and leisure activities;

(iii) Other related products and services subscribed to.

The company's web servers may also collect data relating to your online session, the use of which is to provide aggregated, anonymous, statistical information on the server's usage so that we may better meet the demands and expectations of visitors to our sites. This type of data may include, but is not limited to:

 

(i) The browser type and version;

(ii) Operating system; and

(iii) The IP address and/or domain name.

Buy-playmo或會要求閣下提供下列的個人資料,以便就閣下的服務進行登記及管理。倘若沒有此等資料,便不可能滿足閣下的服務要求。此類資料包括(但不限於):

(i) 姓名;

(ii) 聯絡詳情,包括聯絡人姓名及電話號碼,或電郵地址、送貨地址。

在某些情況下,閣下或需按要求提供若干資料,好讓我們改善我們的產品及服務,為閣下提供切合需要的資訊類別。在大部分情況下,閣下可選擇不提供此類資料。然而,若有關的服務是按個人所需而設,或產品的供應是需要閣下提供所有要求的資料,不提供此等資料會令本公司不能提供所需的服務。此類資料包括(但不限於):

 

(i) 性別;

(ii) 興趣及公餘活動;

(iii) 其他有關並已使用的產品及服務。

本公司的網頁伺服器亦會收集有關閣下接駁互聯網期間的資料,以不記名方式作為伺服器使用量的綜合統計之用,藉以加強服務,更能滿足到訪本公司網頁人士的需要及期望。此類資料包括(但不限於):

(i) 瀏覽器類型及版別;

(ii) 操作系統;及

(iii) 互聯網規程(IP)地址及/或網域名稱。

 
USE OF PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION COLLECTED   個人資料的使用

Personal data collected from you may be used by the company for:

  1. Providing you with the related services;

  2. Verifying your account identity;

  3. Handling your order(s) and payment instructions, or collecting outstanding bills or other instructions;

  4. Analyzing, verifying, and/or conducting credit checks, payment details and/ or conditions, so as to provide you with the related services;

  5. Designing services for you;

  6. Providing you with customer service;

  7. Conducting marketing research, statistics analysis, and behavior analysis;

  8. Auditing;

  9. Making disclosures when required by applicable laws, rules and regulations;

  10. Direct marketing of the products and services of the company and its business partners.

 

Buy-playmo.com從閣下收集所得的個人資料可能會用於以下用途:

  1. 為閣下提供有關的服務;

  2. 核實閣下的帳戶身份;

  3. 為閣下處理訂單及處理與服務有關的付款指示或追收應繳款項或其他要求;

  4. 就為閣下提供有關服務而分析、核實及/或檢查閣下的信用、付款及/或狀況;

  5. 為閣下設計所需服務;

  6. 為閣下提供客戶服務;

  7. 進行市場研究、統計及行為分析;

  8. 審核;

  9. 按適用法律、規則及規例的規定作出披露;

  10. 直接促銷本公司及相關聯公司的產品及服務。

DIRECT MARKETING 直接促銷

We have asked you for your consent before you have provided us with your personally identifiable information. After receiving your consent, you may receive from us or from our affiliated companies telephone calls, email and direct mailings containing promotional materials from time to time. We mainly communicate with you through email, if you wish to unsubscribe the direct marketing communications, you can find and click on the unsubscribe link in each of the promotional email, and we will opt you out from the mailing listing without any cost. Alternatively, you can reach our customer service by calling 3176 1116 for un-subscription.

如閣下已提供您的可辨識個人身份的資料給我們,您便可能會不時收到我們或我們相關聯公司的電話、電郵或直接的推廣郵件。我們主要透過電子郵件與您溝通,如果您希望取消訂閱直接促銷,您可以點擊促銷電郵中的取消訂閱連結,我們便會將您從通訊名單中剔除,且不需要您付上任何費用。另外,您亦可致電3176 1116聯絡我們的客戶服務部以取消訂閱。

RETENTION OF THE INFORMATION  資料的保存

In your dealings with us, we retain records of your online transactions for auditing purposes. Our general policy is to retain the information for a reasonable period. We do not offer online facilities for you to delete personal data held by us.

閣下與我們進行業務往來之時,我們將保存您的網上交易紀錄以作審核之用。我們的一般政策是將有關資料保存一段合理時間。我們並不提供設施供閣下在網上刪除我們所持之個人資料。

ACCESS TO AND CORRECTION OF INFORMATION   查閱及更正資料

If you want to access and/or correct your personally identifiable information which you have given us via internet, you may write to us via:

Email: sales.buy-playmo@advanext.com.hk Or

Post: Human Resources Department

Buy-playmo Hong Kong Online Shop & Retail Store

Unit 1804, 18/F, Champion Building

287-291 Des Voeux Road

Sheung Wan

Hong Kong

如閣下希望查閱及/或更正您在網上提供給我們的可識辨個人身份的資料,請致函我們:

電郵:sales.buy-playmo@advanext.com.hk 或

郵寄:香港上環

德輔道287-291 號

長達大廈18樓1804室

摩比玩具香港網店及專賣店

人力資源部

SECURITY   資料披露

All personal data you provide to us is secured on our web site with restricted access by authorized personnel only.

閣下向我們提供的所有個人資料將妥為存置於網站內,只有獲授權人士方可查閱。

USE OF COOKIES   「Cookies」的使用

When you browse Buy-playmo.com, the company will record your visit only and will not collect any personally identifiable information from you unless otherwise stated. Cookies used (if any) in any part of our site will not be deployed for collecting personally identifiable information. For your information, Cookies are computer files which will be stored in web surfer’s computer for the purposes of obtaining configuration information and analyzing web surfers’ viewer habits. They can save you from registering again when re-visiting a web site and are commonly used to track your preferences in relation to the subject matter of the website. You have a choice not to accept the Cookies, but to do so you may be unable to utilize or activate certain available functions on our site.

當閣下瀏覽本公司網站時,除非另有說明,否則本公司祇會記下閣下曾經到訪,而不會收集任何可辨識閣下個人身份的資料。本網站任何部分所使用的Cookies(如有),並非用於收集可辨識個人身份的資料。Cookies是儲存於上網人士的電腦內的電腦檔案,用於獲取配置資料以及分析上網人士的瀏覽習慣。Cookies可免除您每次瀏覽網站時重新登記的麻煩,並通常用於追蹤您喜歡選擇的網頁主題。閣下有權選擇不接受Cookies,但這樣的話有可能使您無法使用或啟動本公司網站的若干功能。

SCOPE OF APPLICATION   適用範圍

This Privacy Policy Statement only applies to Buy-playmo.com. Our website may contain links to other sites and pages. By activating a link, for example by clicking on the banner of an advertiser, you leave our website and the company does not exercise control over any personal data or any other information you give to any other entity after you have left our website. Access to and use of such other websites is at your own risk.

本私隱政策聲明只適用於本公司網頁。我們網頁可能載有通往其他網址及網頁的連線點。 每當閣下啟動任何此等連線網址,例如點選任何廣告客戶的連線欄目,閣下即已離開了我們的網址;而閣下在離開我們網址後向任何其他團體提供的任何個人資料或任何其他資料,一概不在本公司的管控範圍內。閣下須承擔一切瀏覽或使用其他網址的風險。

JUVENILE PROTECTION   未成年人保護

We will neither knowingly collect information on any juvenile nor advice any juvenile to use our services. Unless permitted by law and approved by the guardian, the juvenile may not register an account or send their name, address, telephone or email address to us. If we collect any information about the juvenile negligently, we will delete as soon as possible when we are aware. If you think that we might hold information from or on any juvenile, please contact us.

我們不會在知情的情況下收集未成年人的個人資訊,也不建議未成年人使用我們的服務。除非所在地法律允許並且監護人同意,未成年人請不要註冊帳戶或發送自己的姓名、住址、電話、郵寄地址等個人資訊給我們。如果我們不小心收集到了未成年人的資訊,我們在知情後會儘快刪除。如果閣下認為我們可能不當地持有來自於或關於未成年人的資訊,請聯繫我們。

DATA ACCESS & CORRECTION   個人資料之查閱及更正

If you have any query in relation to the Buy-playmo's privacy policy or you wish to access or correct your personal data held by us, you may contact us by writing to the following address:

Human Resources Department

Buy-playmo Hong Kong Online Shop & Retail Store

Unit 1804, 18/F, Champion Building

287-291 Des Voeux Road

Sheung Wan

Hong Kong

如閣下對Ztore之私隱政策有任何疑問,或有意查閱或更正個人資料,閣下可按下列地址以書面方式通知我們 :

香港上環德輔道287-291 號

長達大廈18樓1804室

摩比玩具香港網店及專賣店

人力資源部

AMENDING PRIVACY POLICY STATEMENT   修改私隱政策

Our Privacy Policy Statement may be amended from time to time without prior notice, and it will be published on our site(www.buy-playmo.com)You are advised to check it on a regular basis in order to obtain the latest version.

我們可不時修改本私隱政策,並於我們網頁(www.buy-playmo.com)公佈。您可不時瀏覽本私隱政策,以確保您得悉最新版本。